AK24116964

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 11/16/2024, at approximately 2257 hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance in the area of S. Twilight Dr. AST responded, and through investigation, it was revealed that Mark Redman, age 39 of Wasilla, had committed the crimes of Assault in the 3rd and Assault in the 4th against a family member. Mark was arrested, transported to Palmer Pretrial, remanded, and held without bail.   

Posted on 11/17/2024 2:15:15 AM by DPS\jmanspaugh