AK24116979
Location: Ambler
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 11/17/2024 at approximately 01:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Ambler. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 11/25/2024 3:08:58 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment