AK24116990

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Medical Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 11-17-24, Delta Junction AST received a report near Mason St in Delta Junction of a suicidal subject. The individual had called to request a ambulance ride to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital for a mental health evaluation. EMS responded and transported the individual. 

Posted on 11/17/2024 11:35:31 AM by DPS\cihudson