AK24117037

Location: Wasilla
Type: Harassment

Dispatch Text:

On 11/17/2024 at approximately 1051 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an electronic social media post that contained inappropriate content related to harassment and sexual conduct. This post appears to be related to students associated with Redington High School in Wasilla. Troopers are actively investigating this incident. Troopers will also continue to work with school administrators, Dept. of Juvenile Justice, and parents during this investigation. 

Posted on 11/18/2024 6:52:38 AM by DPS\rranderson