AK24117083

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3 DV

Dispatch Text:

On November 17th, 2024, at about 1157 hours, Troopers responded to the area of Still Valley Rd for the report of a disturbance between a husband and wife involving a handgun. After further investigation, Troopers placed Chandler Mason under arrest for Assault 3 DV. Chandler was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 11/17/2024 3:53:23 PM by DPS\jwconnolly