AK24117118

Location: Healy
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/17/2024 at about 1712 hours, Alaska State Trooper received a call reporting a vehicle crashed in the ditch near Otto Lake Road in Healy.  Parks Hwy Troopers responded, investigation determined the driver, TINA BAUGHER (age 66 of Anchorage) was driving under the influence of alcohol.  BAUGHER was arrested for DUI and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center with bail set at $1000.

Posted on 11/18/2024 12:29:53 AM by DPS\jaminer