AK24117150

Location: Clear
Type: Restricted License Violation / No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 11/17/2024 at about 2200 hours, Parks Hwy Troopers conducted a traffic stop for speeding on a 2019 Chevy TRX driven by BESSAREEN GONZALEZ (age 46 of Anchorage). Investigation revealed she was driving in violation of an IID restriction and driving without Insurance. GONZALEZ was charged and released with an court appearance notice.  

Posted on 11/18/2024 12:25:16 AM by DPS\jaminer