AK24117158
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 11/17/2024 at approximately 2322 hours Alaska State Troopers received report of a disturbance on E. Bald Eagle Circle in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Agnes Shales, 62 of Wasilla, assaulted a family member. Agnes was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial facility and held without bail.
Posted on 11/18/2024 4:24:08 AM by DPS\cjkopy