AK24117168

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/2024 at approximately 0026 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on Big Lake Road on a Nissan SUV for an equipment violation. Damon Devall, age 51 of Wasilla was the vehicle's sole occupant. Investigation revealed that Devall had a warrant for his arrest for contempt of court with the original charge of driving with license suspended or revoked. Devall was arrested, transported and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident and held with no bail.

Posted on 11/18/2024 5:58:29 AM by DPS\tjwilson