AK24117169

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI, Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/2024 a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation and equipment violation. After further investigation, Caitlin Yaska was identified as the driver and ultimately arrested for DUI and Probation Violation.

Posted on 11/18/2024 4:07:33 AM by DPS\hrchurness