AK24117185

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Moose

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/2024 at approximately 0655 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Wolverine Road in Palmer for a vehicle v moose collision. No injuries were reported. 

Posted on 11/18/2024 5:22:44 PM by DPS\rranderson