AK24117203
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On November 18th, 2024, at about 0737 hours, Troopers responded to the report of a disturbance between girlfriend and boyfriend near Quest Lane in the North Pole. Upon contact and further investigation, Kerwin Christian, committed Assault 4 DV and was arrested. Kerwin was transported to FCC without incident.
Posted on 11/19/2024 7:12:31 AM by DPS\jwconnolly