AK24117212

Location: Tok
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On November 18, 2024 at about 0759 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in the Tok area for a welfare check. Subsequent investigation determined a 75 year old male was deceased in a residence. After consultation with the State Medical Examiner's Office, the death was determined to be due to natural causes with no foul play suspected. Next of Kin in the area have been notified. 

Posted on 11/18/2024 5:54:31 PM by DPS\sohessler