AK24117257

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On August 10, 2025, at approximately 1000 hours, Troopers on patrol arrested Devin Starnes, 26 YOA of North Pole, in the area of Finnel Ave on an outstanding warrant. Devin was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/10/2025 12:10:38 PM by DPS\jldreher