AK24117273

Location: Zarembo
Type: Fail to Validate

Dispatch Text:

On 11/17/24 Leslie WOODWARD, 63 YO of Wrangell, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for failure to validate his deer harvest tag. Bail is set at $170.00 in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 11/18/2024 1:48:39 PM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers