AK24117388

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 15th 2024, at about 0806 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation. Upon contact and further investigation, the driver, Joshua McDonald, was arrested for an outstanding warrant. Joshua was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 12/15/2024 3:10:51 PM by DPS\jwconnolly