AK24117510

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/2024 at approximately 20:08 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault off Richmond Lane in Palmer. Investigation revealed Alyssa Hutchins, 31 of Palmer, assaulted a family member. Alyssa was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility on charges of Assault 4 and held without bail.

Posted on 11/18/2024 11:21:43 PM by DPS\cjkopy