AK24117740

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 20, 2025, at approximately 1913 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of 30th Avenue and South Cushman Street. The driver was identified as Dillon Miller. Dillon had an outstanding bench warrant. Dillon was arrested and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 4/20/2025 10:58:08 PM by DPS\jdchipps