AK24117743

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/20/2024 at approximately 00:08 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Williwaw Way in Wasilla. Investigation revealed one of the vehicles occupants, Travis Peck, 36 of Wasilla, had an outstanding Warrant for Fail to Appear OC Driving with License Suspended. Travis was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $150 bail.

Posted on 11/20/2024 5:00:47 AM by DPS\cjkopy