AK24117747
Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 3/30/2025 at approximately 2145 AST contacted a suspicious vehicle on Hawk Lane. Investigation revealed the driver David Loyd, 37 of Wasilla, had an active warrant for Fail To Appear OC MICS 5. David was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on $100 bail.
Posted on 3/31/2025 5:32:50 AM by DPS\cjkopy