AK24117882

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI & Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 11/19/2024 at approximately 2126 hours, AST received a report of a white Chevrolet pickup truck parked in the roadway.  AST responded and contacted Ruvim Osipchuk, 34 YOA of Wasilla inside the vehicle.  While in contact with Ruvim, he was observed to show obvious signs of impairment.  Following an investigation, Ruvim was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was released on his own recognizance.  Ruvim was also charged with Refusal to submit to a chemical test.

Posted on 11/20/2024 1:32:55 AM by DPS\swcorino