AK24117890
Location: Noorvik
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 11/19/2024 at approximately 23:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Noorvik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 41 YOA Thomas Pungalik of Noorvik for Assault 2 - DV, Assault 3 - DV, and Assault 4 - DV.
Posted on 11/25/2024 3:09:40 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment