AK24117891
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI/Refusal/DWLR/VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 11/19/24 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violation, investigation revealed that James Reichman, was under the influence of alcohol, was driving revoked, refused a chemical test and violated conditions of release. He was remanded at FCC on charges of DUI, refusal to submit chemical test, DWLR and three counts of VCOR.
Posted on 11/20/2024 8:30:46 AM by DPS\bamirr