AK24117899

Location: Savoonga
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 11/20/2024 at approximately 00:42 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Savoonga. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 20 YOA Johanna Yenan of Savoonga for Assault 4 - DV.

Posted on 11/25/2024 3:10:52 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment