AK24118011

Location: Huslia
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/23/24 at approximately 1215 hours, AST contacted Tony Sam Jr. (age 64 of Huslia) at his residence. Tony had a $10,000 warrant for his arrest (original charge Sexual Assault in the 2nd Degree). AST placed Tony under arrest and transported him to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) where he was remanded on his warrant.

Posted on 11/24/2024 4:09:31 PM by DPS\kaharrison