AK24118012

Location: Big Lake
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 11/20/2024, Alaska State Troopers received a call of a domestic violence after the fact.  Troopers responded to the residence in Big Lake and arrested Terry Brown (42 YOA) for DV Assault in the 4th degree and two misconduct involving weapons in the 3rd degree charges.  Terry was remanded at Palmer Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 11/20/2024 5:16:13 PM by DPS\cnfouts