AK24118479

Location: Gambell
Type: Weapon Violation [WEAP]

Dispatch Text:

On 11/21/2024 at approximately 14:46 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a weapon violation in Gambell and of a person driving recklessly, both involved in the same incident. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 24 YOA Christian Apassingok of Gambell for Misconduct involving a Weapon in the 4th Degree. Investigation also resulted in the arrest of 69 YOA Ennis Apatiki of Gambell for Reckless Driving.

Posted on 11/25/2024 3:11:54 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment