AK24118545

Location: North Pole
Type: Theft IV

Dispatch Text:

On 11-21-24 at approximately 1545 hours, Lisa Surls contacted the Alaska State Troopers and reported that $200 had been transferred from her bank account to another account without her permission.  The investigation is still ongoing.  

Posted on 11/22/2024 9:14:56 AM by DPS\cjnelson1