AK24118650

Location: Levelock
Type: Deceased person

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/2024 at approximately 05:57 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 40 YOA Deserae Wassillie of Levelock passed away of natural causes. No foul play suspected. Next of kin was notified and the SME released to the family.

Posted on 11/27/2024 8:25:23 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment