AK24118674

Location: North Pole
Type: Stolen Property

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/2024 it was reported that an enclosed trailer and snowmachine were taken from the area of Airline Dr. around 11/20/2024 sometime at night. The Trailer is an enclosed Triton trailer, the cap is white. There is no license plate on the trailer. The snowmachine inside the trailer is a Blue 2012 Arctic Cat Bearcat 570. Both items have been listed as stolen. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 11/22/2024 11:58:57 AM by DPS\pptesta