AK24118720

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/07/2025 a Trooper identified a vehicle associated with an individual who had a warrant at the Liquor Well. The vehicle was contacted, and William Bass was arrested for his warrant without incident and transported to FCC.

Posted on 1/7/2025 4:01:55 PM by DPS\hrchurness