AK24118870
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 11-22-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a theft of several tools from a building site near Nistler Rd. There were several Milwaukee and Dewault tools and equipment taken. The investigation is on going.
Anyone with information regarding this case can contact the Alaska State Troopers.
Posted on 11/22/2024 4:06:57 PM by DPS\cihudson