AK24118970
Location: Toksook Bay
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 11/22/2024 at approximately 20:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death. 72 YOA Katie Curtis of Toksook Bay passed away of natural causes. No foul play suspected. Next of kin was notified and the SME released to the family.
Posted on 11/27/2024 8:30:36 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment