AK24118991

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief IV, DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/2024 at approximately 2226 hours, MATCOM received a report of a domestic disturbance located near Wasilla-Fishhook Road and Palmer-Fishhook Road. Troopers contacted Tava Elizabeth Machado, age 22 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Tava intentionally caused damage to the property of another in the amount of approximately $575.00. Tava was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was remanded on a charge of Criminal Mischief in the 4th degree, per domestic violence and held no bail. 

Posted on 11/23/2024 2:26:31 AM by DPS\nlhenderson