AK24118993

Location: Palmer
Type: MICS 3, MIW 2, THEFT 2, MICS 4

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/24 at 2205 hours, AST responded to a gas station in near Wasilla and contacted Deanna Granbois in her vehicle. An investigation found Deanna was selling narcotics from her vehicle in the parking lot. Deanna was arrested transported and remanded for MICS 3rd, MICS 4th, MIW 2nd, and Theft 2nd.

Posted on 11/23/2024 3:38:34 AM by DPS\jbbarker