AK24119015

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/24 at approximately 2312 hours Palmer AST located a vehicle parked in the middle of the road on S Singing Woods Dr near Edelweiss in Wasilla. AST contacted 2 people inside the vehicle. The driver, Kali Zander age 43 of Wasilla, was found to have 3 outstanding warrants for her arrest. The first warrant was for Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 5th Degree with a bail of $500, the second was for DUI and Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 5th Degree with a bail of $500, the third was for Theft 1st Degree, Burglary 2nd Degree and several other charges with a bail of $1000. The male passenger, Jack Fleckenstein, age 41 of Wasilla, was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and was subsequently issued a misdemeanor citation for Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 5th Degree. The vehicle was impounded pending further investigation. Zander was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial on her warrants without incident. Investigation continues.

Posted on 11/23/2024 4:57:42 AM by DPS\cdwebb