AK24119093

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest/ Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On November 23, 2024, at approximately 0848 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on a dark Dodge Charger at the intersection of Parks Highway and Sheep Creek Lane. The driver, identified as Alayna Betcher, had an outstanding bench warrant for Theft. Alayna was arrested for her warrant. Troopers observed a blue pill in the vehicle in plain view. Charges for misconduct involving a controlled substance are pending test results for the substance.

Posted on 11/23/2024 3:03:01 PM by DPS\jdchipps