AK24119172

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On November 23, 2024, at approximately 1024 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a past assault that occurred on the 21st. It was reported that a female was assaulted by her boyfriend at an unknown location. The female claimed to have been strangled during the altercation. Investigation is currently ongoing.

Posted on 11/23/2024 4:37:11 PM by DPS\pptesta