AK24119255

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 11/23/2024, at approximately 2112 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation could not determine the primary physical aggressor. The DA office authorized a no-arrest, and the parties were separated.

Posted on 11/23/2024 11:31:23 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez