AK24119280
Location: Salcha
Type: Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On 11/24/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the report of a subject aiming a rifle at vehicle. The investigation resulted in the location and identification of the suspect, who admitted to pointing the rifle at passing vehicles. The victim declined to pursue charges.
Posted on 11/24/2024 4:40:45 AM by DPS\japoole