AK24119298

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 11/24/24 at approximately 0416 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Palmer received a report of a disturbance at a residence on Reisner Loop.  Troopers responded to the scene and contacted 26-year-old Nicole Smart of Palmer.  Investigation revealed Nicole assaulted a household member during an argument.  She was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was remanded and held without bail.  

Posted on 11/24/2024 6:17:00 AM by DPS\mgsidders