AK24119303

Location: Glennallen
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 11/24/2024 at approximately 0444 hours, Troopers took a report of a deceased person in the area of Copperville Road. Upon further investigation, Sheila Titell, 68, of Tazlina was found to be deceased. No foul play suspected. The State Medical Examiner's Office was contacted and declined jurisdiction. Next of Kin was notified.

Posted on 11/24/2024 2:49:57 PM by DPS\jbchroniger