AK24119340

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/24/2024 at approximately 1118 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Palmer Correctional Center for a report of an assault between two inmates. The charges will be forwarded to the DAO for review. 

Posted on 11/24/2024 6:28:50 PM by DPS\rranderson