AK24119386

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Trespass II

Dispatch Text:

On 11/24/2024 at approximately 1506 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Mat-Su Regional Hospital for a trespassing issue. Investigation led to the arrest of Wendy Claggett, age 58 of Palmer, for Criminal Trespass II. Claggett was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and released on her own recognizance. 

Posted on 11/24/2024 6:26:54 PM by DPS\rranderson