AK24119416
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Natural Death
Dispatch Text:
On November 24th 2024, at about 1429 hours, Troopers responded to the area of Old Ridge Trail for a welfare check. Upon arrival and further investigation, Troopers located 69-year-old John Evans, who was deceased due to natural cases. Next of Kin has been notified.
Posted on 11/26/2024 4:19:34 PM by DPS\jwconnolly