AK24119432
Location: Sitka
Type: Fail to Validate Harvest Tickets
Dispatch Text:
On 11/24/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, contacted Wesley Stewart, age 21, of Sitka in Peril Strait. Stewart had harvested deer and had failed to immediately validate harvest tickets as required. Stewart was cited, with bail set at $170 in the district court at Sitka.
Posted on 11/26/2024 4:13:13 PM by DPS\tbhall
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers