AK24119444

Location: Fairbanks
Type: traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 11/24/2024, at 1945 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Dalyn Jones committed the crimes of driving while license revoked and violating conditions of release. Dalyn was placed under arrest and transported to fcc.

Posted on 11/25/2024 2:16:34 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez