AK24119485
Location: Wasilla
Type: Sexual Assault II
Dispatch Text:
On 11/25/2024 at 0214 hours the Alaska State Troopers received the report of a sexual assault in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Cameron Ratcliff, age 18 of Wasilla, committed the crime of sexual assault in the 2nd degree. Cameron was arrested on 12/16/2024 and remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was held without bail.
Posted on 12/16/2024 5:33:13 PM by DPS\kdoakes