AK24119514
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only
Dispatch Text:
On 11/25/2024 at approximately 0827 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Bogard and Palmer Moose Dr in Palmer for a two-vehicle collision. No injuries were reported. Icy roads and snowy weather were a contributing factor.
Posted on 11/25/2024 5:26:48 PM by DPS\rranderson