AK24119560

Location: Healy
Type: MVC - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On November 25, 2024, at 7:25 am, Alaska State Troopers were notified of a crash involving a semi-truck pulling double trailers at mile 275 of the Parks Highway. Traffic was intermittently delayed for around two hours due to the incident. The driver was transported to a hospital in Fairbanks with non-life-threatening injuries. Investigation into the incident is ongoing.

Posted on 11/25/2024 1:02:03 PM by DPS\jsdougherty